Home

2014 AJCA Super Saturday

AJCA Super Saturday event “WHAT HAPPENS IN THE BARN STAYS IN HE BARN #WASH, FIT, SHOW” that will be held Saturday, August 9th in Fort Smith during the Arkansas Cattlemen’s Association Annual Convention and Trade Show.  This event will take place at the Holiday Inn Convention Center 700 Rogers Avenue (located between Holiday Inn and Marriot Courtyard hotels).

View more information here.

AJCA_Super_Saturday_2014_Registration_Form

2014 AJCA Final Points and Awards

Here is the newest points file. Download here.

Here is the Final Awards. Download here.

Updates:

The Honor Show Chow Extravaganza is June 17, 2014.  Please download the flyer here: HSC_Extravaganza_6-17-14_Russellville_AR_Flyer-Invitation

Congrats to the 2014 Scholarship Winners!
Scholarship Press Release 2014

Cody Salmon scholarship winnerCody Salmon $2,000

Sarah Caldwell scholarship
Sarah Caldwell
$1,500 & $500 MultiminUSA

Kaylee Casey scholarship
Kaylee Casey
$1,500

Chase King
Chase King
$1,500

Kaylee Hartsfield scholarship
Kaylee Hartsfield
$1,000

Wade Andrews scholarship
Wade Andrews
$500

Faith Bomstad scholarship winner
Faith Bomstad
$500

Drake Brown Scholarship
Drake Brown
$500

Sabrina Rivas scholarship
Sabrina Rivas
$500

2014 AJCA Sanctioned Shows List

The 2014 Sanctioned Show List is now online under the “Shows” tab. You can also download a PDF version here.

BEEF IQ – In-depth Study for Beef Producers

www.arbeefiq.com
user name:  beefiqguest
password:  beefiqguest

AJCA Thanksgiving Classic  Results

Blake Nelson, Warner, Oklahoma, judged showmanship
Jeff Bedwell, Fairview, Oklahoma, judged cattle

Senior Showmanship Winners:

Senior Showmanship1st Kylee Sigmon – 2nd Mason Walker – 3rd Sarah Caldwell
4th Dax Tyler – 5th  Austin Cook

Junior Showmanship Winners:

Junior Showmanship

1st Chancee Clark – 2nd Lyndon Youngblood – 3rd Grace Harris
4th Connor Cole – 5th Brylan Williams

Pee Wee Showmanship:

Pee Wee Showmanship

1st Carlee Clark – 2nd Calvin Lackie – 3rd Carley Morgan
4th Jaden Tweedy- 5th Kennley Hardin

Steer Show Winners:

Champion Steer- Carlee Clark

Champion Steer- Carlee Clark

Reserve Champion Steer-Chancee Clark

Reserve Champion Steer – Chancee Clark

3rd Overall Steer-Sara Caldwell

3rd Overall Steer-Sara Caldwell

4th Overall Steer-Daniel Lackie

4th Overall Steer-Daniel Lackie

5th Overall Steer- Molly Russell

5th Overall Steer- Molly Russell

Heifer Show Winners:

Supreme Heifer- Chancee Clark

Supreme Heifer- Chancee Clark

Reserve Supreme Heifer- Chelby Wilson

Reserve Supreme Heifer- Chelby Wilson

3rd Overall Heifer- Connor Cole

3rd Overall Heifer- Connor Cole

4th Overall Heifer- Macy Morrison

4th Overall Heifer- Macy Morris

5th Overall Heifer- Kaylee Hartsfield

5th Overall Heifer- Kaylee Hartsfield

Bull Show Winners:

Supreme Bull-Ryan Lane

Supreme Bull-Ryan Lane

Reserve Supreme Bull- Brayden Drum

Reserve Supreme Bull- Brayden Drum

3rd Overall Bull- Madison Piker

3rd Overall Bull- McKenzie Piker

4th Overall Bull- Wyatt Mosher

4th Overall Bull- Wyatt Mosher

5th Overall Bull- Logan Sigmon

5th Overall Bull- Logan Sigmon